• HP Servers

  • DeLL Server's
  • Cisco

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Original Genuine 10G Base-SX Fiber SFP+ Gigabit Transceiver

350 LYD

Original Genuine Cisco SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

Category:

Description

Main Features

  • SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 10G Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft.
  • 850 nm

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10G Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.